SALOON CAR / SUPER SEDAN
*********************************************************************************************************************************
NEW SOUTH WALES CHAMPIONSHIP
*********************************************************************************************************************************
1967 > 1968 |
? |
1st Max Kennerley?? |
New South Wales?? |
1968 > 1969 |
? |
1st Peter Crick?? |
New South Wales?? |
1969 > 1970 |
? |
1st Peter Crick?? |
New South Wales?? |
1970 > 1971 |
? |
1st Terry Richardson?? |
New South Wales?? |
1971 > 1972 |
? |
1st Peter Taunton?? |
ACT?? |
1972 > 1973 |
? |
1st Gary Bevan?? |
New South Wales?? |
1973 > 1974 |
? |
1st Gary Bevan?? |
New South Wales?? |
1974 > 1975 |
? |
1st David House?? |
ACT?? |
1975 > 1976 |
? |
1st Paul McKew?? |
New South Wales?? |
1976 > 197722nd August 1976 |
Double A SpeedwayUralla NSW |
1st Adrian Anderson2nd Peter Wilkinson3rd Nev Pezzutti |
New South WalesNew South Wales? |
1977 > 1978 |
? |
1st Grenville Anderson?? |
New South Wales?? |
1978 > 1979 |
? |
1st Fred Seery?? |
New South Wales?? |
1979 > 1980 |
? |
1st Carl Jeffrey?? |
New South Wales?? |
1980 > 1981 |
? |
1st Grenville Anderson?? |
New South Wales?? |
1981 > 1982 |
? |
1st Grenville Anderson?? |
New South Wales?? |
1982 > 1983 |
? |
1st Graham Lillford?? |
New South Wales?? |
1983 > 1984 |
Tralee Speedway |
1st Don McKewan?? |
New South Wales?? |
1984 > 1985 |
Moree Speedway |
1st Bob Brewer2nd Colin Croft3rd Trevor Pronger |
New South WalesNew South WalesQueensland |
1985 > 1986 |
Newcastle Speedway |
1st John Pyne2nd Bob Brewer3rd Robert Baker |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1986 > 1987 |
Tralee Speedway |
1st John Pyne2nd Nick Girdleston3rd Ron Letham |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1987 > 1988 |
Gunnedan Speedway |
1st John Pyne?? |
New South Wales?? |
1988 > 1989 |
Newcastle Speedway |
1st John Pyne2nd John Leslight3rd Alan Baker |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1989 > 1990 |
Gunnedah Speedway |
1st Keith Rubeck2nd John Brown3rd Grenville Anderson |
QueenslandNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1990 > 1991 |
Lismore Speedway |
1st John Leslight2nd Peter Garratt3rd Stuart Robinson |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1991 > 1992 |
Lismore Speedway |
1st Bob Brewer?? |
New South Wales?? |
1992 > 1993 |
Tralee Speedway |
1st Grenville Anderson2nd Alan Baker3rd Paul O'Neil |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1993 > 1994 |
Newcastle Speedway |
1st John Pyne2nd Alan Baker3rd John Brown |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1994 > 1995 |
Parramatta Speedway |
1st John Pyne2nd Stuart Robinson3rd Paddy Ward |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1995 > 1996 |
Wagga Wagga S/Way |
1st John Pyne2nd Peter Logue3rd Paul O'Neil |
New South WalesVictoriaNew South Wales |
1996 > 1997 |
Lismore Speedway |
1st Alan Baker2nd Wayne Russell3rd Robert Garrig |
New South WalesNew South WalesNew South Wales |
1997 > 1998 |
Gilgandra Speedway |
1st Ross Brimms2nd John Leslight3rd Ron Pyne |
?QueenslandNew South Wales |
1998 > 1999 |
Lismore SpeedwayGilgandra Speedway |
1st John Leslight2nd Wayne Randall3rd Robert Garrig |
QueenslandQueenslandNew South Wales |
1999 > 2000 |
Parramatta Speedway |
1st Ron Pyne2nd Michael Gee3rd John Pyne |
New South WalesQueenslandNew South Wales |
2000 > 2001 |
Lismore Speedway |
1st Jamie McHugh2nd Michael Gee3rd John Leslight |
QueenslandQueenslandQueensland |
2001 > 2002 Australian Saloon Car Federation Championship not held
2002 > 2003 |
Leeton Speedway |
1st Mick Nicola2nd Graham Lillford3rd Greg Smith |
Victoria?? |
2003 > 2004 |
Gilgandra Speedway |
1st Mick Nicola2nd Luke Pyne3rd Michael Cross |
Victoria?? |
2004 > 2005 |
Gilgandra Speedway |
1st Wayne Brimms2nd Keith Simms3rd Ron Pyne |
New South Wales?? |
2005 > 2006 |
Gunnedah Speedway |
1st Ian Brimms2nd Mick Nicola3rd Tony Barklimore |
QueenslandVictoria? |
2006 > 2007 |
Gilgandra Speedway |
1st John Leslight2nd Gary Pagel3rd Wayne Brimms |
QueenslandQueenslandNew South Wales |
2007 > 2008 |
Gunnedah Speedway |
1st Wayne Brimms2nd Mick Doblo3rd Gary Pagel |
New South WalesQueenslandQueensland |
2008 > 2009 |
Gunnedah Speedway |
1st Wayne Brimms2nd Matty Pascoe3rd Mick Doblo |
New South WalesQueenslandQueensland |
2009 > 2010 |
Dubbo Speedway |
1st Darren Kane2nd Gary Pagel3rd Wayne Brimms |
QueenslandQueenslandNew South Wales |
2010 > 2011 |
Parramatta Speedway |
1st Darren Kane2nd Wayne Brimms3rd Mick Doblo |
QueenslandNew South WalesQueensland |
2011 > 2012 |
Sydney Speedway |
1st Darren Kane2nd Peter Nicola3rd Rob Bawdon |
QueenslandVictoriaWest Australia |
2012 > 2013 |
Sydney SpeedwaySydney NSW |
1st Darren Kane2nd Lachlan Onley3rd David Gartner |
QueenslandNew South WalesSouth Australia |
2013 > 2014 |
Dubbo SpeedwayDubbo NSW |
1st Darren Kane2nd Matt Pascoe3rd Matt Williams |
QueenslandQueenslandQueensland |
2014 > 201515th November 2014 |
Gilgandra SpeedwayGilgandra NSW |
1st Lachlan Onley2nd Darren Kane3rd Peter Nicola |
New South WalesQueenslandVictoria |
2015 > 2016?
|
Dubbo Speedway
Dubbo NSW
|
1st Wayne Brims
2nd Lachlan Onley
3rd Matt Pascoe
|
New South Wales
New South Wales
Queensland
|
2016 > 2017
?
|
Parramatta Raceway
Sydney NSW
|
1st Darren Kane
2nd Matt Pascoe
3rd Mick Nicola
|
Queensland
Queensland
Victoria
|
2017 > 2018
?
|
Morris Park Speedway
Dubbo NSW
|
1st Matt Pascoe
2nd Darren Kane
3rd Callum Harper
|
Queensland
Queensland
Tasmania
|
2018 > 2019
?
|
?
?
|
1st ?
1st ?
2nd ?
|
?
?
?
|
2019 > 2020?? laps |
?? |
1st ?2nd ?3rd ? |
??? |
2020 > 2021?? laps |
?? |
1st ?2nd ?3rd ? |
??? |
2021 > 2022?? laps |
?? |
1st Steve Latham2nd ?3rd ? |
??? |
2022 > 2023?34 laps |
Lismore SpeedwayLismore NSW |
1st Matt Pascoe2nd Tyson Moon3rd David Nichols |
New South WalesNew South WalesTasmania |
2023 > 2024?? laps |
?? |
1st ?2nd ?3rd ? |
??? |
*********************************************************************************************************************************
LIVERPOOL SPEEDWAY 100 LAP MARLBORO GRAND NATIONAL
*********************************************************************************************************************************
1971 > 1972 |
Clay Surface |
1st Rick Hunter2nd Terry Richardson3rd Eric Olson |
New South WalesNew South WalesQueensland |
1972 > 1973 |
Clay Surface |
1st Phil Jackson2nd Kenny Barlow3rd David Wignall |
QueenslandACTNew South Wales |
1973 > 1974 |
Clay Surface |
1st Kenny Barlow2nd Peter Crick3rd Gene Welch |
ACTNew South WalesUSA |
1974 > 1975 |
Clay Surface |
1st Bob Christie2nd Neville Harper3rd Chick Morrison |
New South WalesTasmaniaNew South Wales |
1975 > 1976 |
Asphalt Surface |
1st Brian Callaghan2nd Donnie Graham3rd Ed Wilbur |
New South WalesUSAUSA |
1976 > 1977 |
Asphalt Surface |
1st Brian Callaghan2nd David House3rd Phil Green |
New South WalesACTNew South Wales |
1977 > 1978 |
Asphalt Surface |
1st Johny Pearson2nd Peter Crick3rd Barry Graham |
USANew South WalesNew South Wales |
1978 > 1979 |
Asphalt Surface |
1st John Gale2nd Peter Hogan3rd Ed Wilbur |
New South WalesNew South WalesUSA |
1979 > 1980 |
Asphalt Surface |
1st Paul Ash2nd Peter Crick3rd Ed Wilbur |
New South WalesNew South WalesUSA |
1980 > 1981 |
Ashpalt Surface |
1st Jack Hewitt2nd Barry Graham3rd John Gale |
USANew South WalesNew South Wales |
1981 > 1982 |
Ashpalt Surface |
1st Rodney Combs2nd Johnny Pearson3rd Ed Wilbur |
USAUSAUSA |
1982 > 198320th March 1982100 laps
|
Ashpalt Surface |
1st Gene Cook2nd John Laws3rd Barry Graham |
TasmaniaNew South WalesNew South Wales |